ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHUONG DUONG - IMO 7370430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:CHUONG DUONGAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7370430Hits:745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chuong Duong
Built: 1974 Kanda Zosensho K.K. - Kure.
Loa. 135,24 m. Br. 20,01 m.
7317 Gt., 11858 Dwt.
5001 Bhp. B&W 8K42EF.
Flag: Vietnam.
Ex. Santa Maria (78), Chuong Duong (82) Norway Islands (83).
07/02-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chuong Duong
IMO:7370430
Former name(s):
- Norway Islands (Until 1983)
- Chuong Duong (Until 1982)
- Santa Maria (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,317 tons
Summer DWT:11,858 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHUONG DUONG
© Trakul Pumsnoh
CHUONG DUONG
© Ivan Meshkov
CHUONG DUONG
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!