ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MYTILINI - IMO 8819952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Serge Beauchemin [View profile]Title:MAERSK MYTILINIAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8819952Hits:935
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:

MAERSK MYTILINI, for her first appearance in Le Fleuve St-Laurent, carrying back empty containers.
Photo taken in front of Contrecoeur, QC Canada.
June the 5th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Mytilini
IMO:8819952
Former name(s):
- Maersk Mytilini (Until 2011 Oct)
- Madison Maersk (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,181 tons
Summer DWT:60,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Madison Maersk
© simonwp
MYTILINI
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Mytilini
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!