ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGO - IMO 8506737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:ARGOAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8506737Hits:672
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
SSE-bound abt 24S 14E (off Namibia towards Cape Town)

August 2005

Call Sign : LYKM
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Lithuania
Vessel Identification
Name:Argo
IMO:8506737
Former name(s):
- Prima Reefer (Until 1998 Mar)
- Shunyo Maru (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,002 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Argo
© Groovypict
Argo
© Groovypict
ARGO
© Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!