ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT OLYMPIA - IMO 9264037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:GREAT OLYMPIAAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9264037Hits:723
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
NNW-bound to Lagos near São Tomé Island

August 2005

Call Sign : V7JE7
Gross tonnage : 27176
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Nemorino
IMO:9264037
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014521
Callsign:A8UM6
Former name(s):
- Free Jupiter (Until 2014 Oct)
- Olympian Goddess (Until 2007 Sep)
- Great Olympia (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,176 tons
Summer DWT:47,777 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRA
© Gena Anfimov
ASTRA
© Gena Anfimov
ASTRA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!