ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW POWER - IMO 8901808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:NEW POWERAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8901808Hits:562
Location:Lagos, Nigeria
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
drifting off Lagos (Nigeria)

August 2005

Call Sign : V7OH4
Gross tonnage : 25891
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Qatar Ana
IMO:8901808
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351204000
Callsign:3FOA4
Former name(s):
- Mischa (Until 2013 Aug)
- St.michael (Until 2013 Jul)
- Astana (Until 2011 Aug)
- New Power (Until 2009 Apr)
- Aventicum (Until 2005 Mar)
- Copilco (Until 1995)
- World River (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,891 tons
Summer DWT:43,665 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
New Power
© Sushkov Oleg
ASTANA
© E.Kobakci
ASTANA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!