ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MCP TROODOS - IMO 9356907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:MCP TROODOSAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:June 08, 2010IMO:9356907Hits:1,223
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
8 June 2010
built 2007
Flag Cyprus
Manager Intership Navigation Co Ltd Cyprus
Tug "Tapir"
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcp Troodos
IMO:9356907
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212156000
Callsign:C4RP2
Former name(s):
- Mcp Alstertal (Until 2010 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,316 tons
Summer DWT:7,708 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’49.16” N, 103°59’1.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 79° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Pebg-a
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
22:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 13:00:17 UTCPebg-a
2018 May 20th, 06:30:33 UTCKolkata
2018 April 26th, 01:00:18 UTCPwbg-a
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:46 UTCPwbg-a
2017 October 31st, 06:00:53 UTCPalembang
2017 September 27th, 17:00:02 UTCPebga Sg
2017 September 14th, 02:00:16 UTCDili East Timor
2017 September 6th, 13:30:55 UTCJurong J15
2017 September 6th, 13:30:05 UTCPebga Sg
2017 July 9th, 21:00:23 UTCKeppel K13
More Of This Ship
MCP TROODOS
© Wil Weijsters
MCP TROODOS
© Wil Weijsters
MCP TROODOS
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,223 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!