ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADMIRAAL - IMO 9005326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ADMIRAALAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:9005326Hits:907
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
X
Vessel Identification
Name:Kergi
IMO:9005326
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248346000
Callsign:9HAW6
Former name(s):
- Vergi (Until 2008 May)
- Emil Nolde (Until 2005 Sep)
- Mir (Until 1998 Dec)
- Admiraal (Until 1997)
- Sea Admiral (Until 1995)
- Admiraal (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,059 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°0’26.83” N, 1°43’33.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 128° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
23:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 23:00:26 UTCGhent
2017 April 28th, 10:00:40 UTCHull
2017 April 14th, 09:00:02 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 April 5th, 10:00:27 UTCTerneuzen
2017 April 1st, 16:00:48 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 1st, 16:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
2017 March 30th, 05:45:10 UTCHull
2017 March 8th, 12:00:03 UTCWarrentpoint
2017 March 3rd, 00:00:36 UTCAmsterdam
2017 February 28th, 03:00:00 UTCWilhelmshaven
More Of This Ship
POMOR TRADER
© vazee
KERGI
© miraflores
KERGI
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!