ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEARL BRIDGE - IMO 8714918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:PEARL BRIDGEAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8714918Hits:581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pearl Bridge (J8B4223; built 1988; ex-New Resolution, ex-Kota Manis, ex-Tasman Resolution; flag: St Vincent and Grenadines)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl Bridge
IMO:8714918
Former name(s):
- Tasman Resolution (Until 2010 Apr)
- New Resolution (Until 2004 Jan)
- Kota Manis (Until 2002 Jun)
- New Resolution (Until 2000 Nov)
- Gertrude Oldendorff (Until 2000 Aug)
- New Resolution (Until 1999 Aug)
- Sunshine Amazon (Until 1999 Jan)
- New Resolution (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sunshine Amazon (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,936 tons
Summer DWT:23,853 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tasman Resolution
© DDGHANSA
TASMAN RESOLUTION
© AAA
TASMAN RESOLUTION
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!