ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAKAS - IMO 9283007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:SAKASAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9283007Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sakas (EPAO; built 2003; flag: Iran, Qeshm Island) outbound on the Westerschelde off Terneuzen on 13-5-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Artabaz
IMO:9283007
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422039100
Callsign:EPBZ5
Former name(s):
- Parmis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Sakas (Until 2011 Feb)
- Iran Piroozi (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,853 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’18.54” N, 25°55’0.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 126° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Trist
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
21:00:58 UTC
Last update:
22 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 05:00:52 UTCGenoa
2018 August 13th, 05:00:38 UTCGenova
2018 August 5th, 18:00:57 UTCHamborg
2018 August 5th, 05:00:46 UTCHamburg
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:42 UTCHamburg
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 25th, 16:00:13 UTCKoper
2018 June 16th, 12:00:31 UTCSuez
2018 June 12th, 18:00:31 UTCGemlike
2018 June 8th, 16:00:54 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
ARTABAZ
© erwin willemse
ARTABAZ
© erwin willemse
ARTABAZ
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!