ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nessbank - IMO 5249572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dedge [View profile]Title:NessbankAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:5249572Hits:1,486
Location:Lyttelton, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bank lines Nessbank at Lyttelton back in the days when you could fish off the wharf if you wanted a feed of fish.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tithis
IMO:5249572
Former name(s):
- Nessbank (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,690 tons
Summer DWT:9,111 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NESSBANK
© Robert J Smith
NESSBANK
© adenanthos
NESSBANK
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!