ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wimbledon - IMO 5282706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dedge [View profile]Title:WimbledonAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:5282706Hits:1,144
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Watts Watts Wimbledon seen in Lyttelton, New Zealand, as Port Wimbledon while on charter to Port Line.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swat
IMO:5282706
Former name(s):
- Wimbledon (Until 1967)
- Port Wimbledon (Until 1965)
- Wimbledon (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,301 tons
Summer DWT:10,345 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SWAT
© gwrdave
SWAT
© Mike Griffiths
WIMBLEDON
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!