ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT - IMO 8709573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDTAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8709573Hits:714
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
London, Tower Bridge Upper, 7/6/2010

IMO number : 8709573
Name of ship : ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT (since 01-05-2008)
Call Sign : C6WC2
MMSI : 309695000
Gross tonnage : 15396 (during 1996)
DWT : 1384
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (during 1990)
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-04-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 27-10-1990)
Vessel Identification
Name:Voyager
IMO:8709573
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309695000
Callsign:C6WC2
Former name(s):
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2012 Sep 18)
- Jules Verne (Until 2008 May)
- Alexander Von Humboldt Ii (Until 2008 May)
- Jules Verne (Until 2008 Mar)
- Walrus (Until 2007 Apr 23)
- Nautican (Until 1996 May)
- Crown Monarch (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,396 tons
Summer DWT:1,923 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’23.44” N, 14°16’20.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (53°)
Destination:
Location:It Nap
Arrival:14th Mar 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 14th, 08:00:30 UTCIt Nap
2018 March 14th, 08:00:15 UTCIt Nap
2017 September 27th, 01:00:02 UTCSingapore Aegp
2017 January 9th, 05:00:06 UTCSingapore
2016 October 21st, 06:00:29 UTCLarnaca
2016 April 11th, 11:00:32 UTCCozumel
2015 December 29th, 10:00:49 UTCBasseterre
2015 December 27th, 22:00:09 UTCSt.john's
2015 December 27th, 22:00:05 UTCSt.john's
2015 December 27th, 10:30:54 UTCMontserrat
More Of This Ship
VOYAGER
© Maik R.
CROWN MONARCH
© John Wilson
VOYAGER
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!