ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPLORER - IMO 9183518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:India [View profile]Title:EXPLORERAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9183518Hits:597
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
departing Oranjestad 7 June 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Explorer
IMO:9183518
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311705000
Callsign:C6TN4
Former name(s):
- Olympia Explorer (Until 2004 Jun)
- Olympic Explorer (Until 2001 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,318 tons
Summer DWT:2,490 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’18” N, 120°19’7.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 99° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Vn Dad
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
01:00:41 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 01:00:41 UTCVn Dad
2018 April 10th, 05:00:52 UTCCn Hak
2018 April 8th, 03:30:09 UTCVn Dad
2018 April 1st, 04:00:06 UTCCn Hak
2018 March 18th, 01:30:35 UTCCn Hak
2018 March 16th, 05:00:54 UTCVn Da Nang
2018 March 6th, 05:00:27 UTCHak
2018 March 4th, 05:00:40 UTCVn Da Nang
2018 March 1st, 04:00:30 UTCVn Nha Trang
2018 February 27th, 03:00:50 UTCVn Da Nang
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL ODYSSEY
© Wil Weijsters
EXPLORER
© Dennis Mortimer
EXPLORER
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!