ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE - IMO 7904889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henry Pattison [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF ADVENTUREAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7904889Hits:476
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Departing a murky Tyne 8/6/2010
MMSI: 248277000
Call sign: 9HA2295
Flag: Malta
Port of registry: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlin
IMO:7904889
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248277000
Callsign:9HA2295
Former name(s):
- Fti Berlin (Until 2014 Mar 06)
- Spirit Of Adventure (Until 2012 May 14)
- Orange Melody (Until 2005 Dec 15)
- Berlin (Until 2005 May 20)
- Princess Mahsuri (Until 1984 Nov 23)
- Berlin (Until 1982 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,570 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°22’43.14” N, 4°54’52.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 201° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
17:30:16 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 17:30:16 UTCNl Ams
2018 August 18th, 05:00:23 UTCGb Roy
2018 August 17th, 07:00:04 UTCGb Ivg
2018 August 15th, 06:00:34 UTCGb Oba
2018 August 14th, 05:30:33 UTCGb Belfast
2018 August 11th, 10:00:25 UTCGb Liv
2018 August 8th, 04:30:50 UTCBe Zee
2018 August 6th, 09:00:42 UTCDe War
2018 August 5th, 03:30:51 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:47 UTCEe Tll
More Of This Ship
BERLIN
© michaelsegeth
BERLIN
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
BERLIN
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!