ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCE ALBERT II - IMO 8806747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:PRINCE ALBERT IIAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8806747Hits:682
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Inbound the river Tyne for Newcastle quay on the 8/6/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Siaver Explorer
IMO:8806747
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311562000
Callsign:C6TA8
Former name(s):
- Prince Albert Ii (Until 2011 May)
- World Discoverer (Until 2008 Jun)
- Dream 21 (Until 2002 Feb)
- Delfin Star (Until 1997 May)
- Baltic Clipper (Until 1992 Nov)
- Sally Clipper (Until 1992)
- Delfin Clipper (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:635 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°13’36.69” N, 136°17’59.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 243° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Metlakatla
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
14:00:40 UTC
Last update:
13 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 14:00:40 UTCMetlakatla
2018 June 2nd, 04:30:05 UTCVancouver
2018 June 1st, 06:30:56 UTCGanges
2018 May 30th, 06:00:50 UTCVictoria
2018 May 29th, 14:30:19 UTCFriday Harbour
2018 May 27th, 14:00:04 UTCPort Angeles
2018 May 26th, 05:00:58 UTCRainier
2018 May 24th, 12:00:48 UTCAstoria
2018 May 22nd, 07:00:50 UTCSan Francisco
2018 May 21st, 05:00:05 UTCEureka
More Of This Ship
SILVER EXPLORER
© Robbie Cox
SILVER EXPLORER
© Robbie Cox
Silver Explorer
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!