ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENOL FRIO - IMO 6922951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:ENOL FRIOAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:6922951Hits:1,089
Location:Tema, Ghana
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
at Tema anchorage (Ghana), August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio
IMO:6922951
Former name(s):
- Enol Frio (Until 2005 Dec)
- Izdihar Reefer (Until 2004 Mar)
- Lazuren Briag (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,851 tons
Summer DWT:5,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lazuren Briag
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Apr 11, 2012 09:43 (4 years ago)
IMO 6922951

"Sibir" type Fish Carrier (project 569A)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_sibir.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_sibir.html

Regards,
Denis
ALEX MATEVKO on Apr 11, 2012 09:42 (4 years ago)
TYPE "SIBIR" FISH CARRIER BUILT FM 60' TILL 1972 IN NIKOLAEV SHIPYARD "61 KOMMUNAR"
1969 LAZUREN BRYAG 1999 IZDIHAR REEFER, 2004 ENOL FRIO, 2005 FRIO - SCRAPPED 2005
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,089 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!