ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN BASEL - IMO 9248136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:HANJIN BASELAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:June 04, 2010IMO:9248136Hits:666
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 04/06/2010.
Call Sign : DHPU
MMSI : 211424450
Gross tonnage : 65.918, DWT : 68.200
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 278,89 x 40,30 x 14,02 m
TEU : 6.078, Reefer points : 500, Grain : 130.548 m≥
Main engine : Sulzer 10RTA96C _ Bhp.: 74.642, Kw.: 54.900, Service speed : 26,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co Ltd - Busan (KOR). Yard No. N103
Name of ship : HANJIN BASEL, 2003/03.
Later name : CONTI BASEL, 2013/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Basel
IMO:9248136
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805674
Callsign:CQGY
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Basel (Until 2013 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,571 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°23’22.42” N, 81°32’7.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 81° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Usmia=>usjax
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 07:00:28 UTCUsmia=>usjax
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:03 UTCUshou=>usmob
2018 August 1st, 13:00:10 UTCPapcn=>ushou
2018 July 28th, 02:00:53 UTCKrpus=>papcn
2018 June 30th, 21:00:55 UTCSgsin->hkhkg
2018 June 12th, 18:00:08 UTCUsjax->egzz1
2018 May 29th, 13:00:48 UTCUsmia->usjax
2018 May 26th, 14:00:32 UTCUsmsy->usmia
2018 May 19th, 06:00:51 UTCPapcn->ushou
2018 April 14th, 21:00:54 UTCSgsin->cnhkg
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Basel
© Maik R.
CONTI BASEL
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CONTI BASEL
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!