ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAUREN - IMO 7820409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MSC LAURENAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:August 29, 2008IMO:7820409Hits:498
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Ex:Oriental Patriot-1991/ OOCL Charisma-1993
Photo taken 2008.08.29 Port of Klaipeda.
Built by Ishikawajima do Brasil Estaleiros, Rio de Janeiro (1982)
Operated by the Mediterranean Shipping Company
IMO: 7820409
MMSI: 353118000
CALLSIGN: 3FSD3
Shiptype: Container Ship
Gross Tonnage: 32238 tons
DWT: 30790 tons
Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lauren
IMO:7820409
Former name(s):
- Oocl Charisma (Until 1993 Oct)
- Oriental Patriot (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,238 tons
Summer DWT:30,790 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL Charisma
© Gerolf Drebes
MSC LAUREN
© Tim Becker
ORIENTAL PATRIOT
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!