Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAIZA - IMO 7702384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:YAIZAAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Location:Tema, Ghana
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
at Tema anchorage (Ghana)

August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Seguro
Former name(s):
- Iku Roa (Until 2011 Jul)
- Sirena Clara (Until 2010 Oct)
- Santa Ines F (Until 2009 Dec)
- Yaiza (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sierra Guadarrama (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,468 tons
Summer DWT:2,480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frio Seguro
© Gerolf Drebes
Frio Seguro
© Gerolf Drebes
Iku Roa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Spörri on Jul 28, 2009 09:33 (7 years ago)
Wrong IMO, the correct IMO is 7333200

Regards from Switzerland
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!