ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT ELISABETH - IMO 9478901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:PORT ELISABETHAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:June 04, 2010IMO:9478901Hits:1,121
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 04/06/2010.
Call Sign : V7SV6
MMSI : 538090402
Gross tonnage : 31.271, DWT : 55.701
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 189,99 x 32,30 x 12,57 m
Bale : 68.117 m≥, Grain : 70.855 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6S50MC-C _ Bhp.: 12.889, Kw.: 9.480, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd. - Tamano (JPN). Yard No. 1736
Name of ship : PORT ELISABETH, 2009/11.
Later names : Santa Julia, 2014/10. RHL JULIA, 2016/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Julia
IMO:9478901
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090402
Callsign:V7SV6
Former name(s):
- Port Elisabeth (Until 2014 Nov 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,271 tons
Summer DWT:55,701 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°59’39.14” N, 69°47’1.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 334° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Nanjing
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
05:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 05:00:31 UTCKwangyang S.k
2018 August 11th, 18:00:53 UTCTianjin,xingang Cn
2018 May 19th, 06:15:52 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 May 2nd, 06:30:06 UTCKanmon P/s
2018 April 30th, 03:00:04 UTCFukuyama
2018 April 25th, 17:00:36 UTCBayuquan China
2018 April 20th, 08:00:25 UTCDalian,cn
2018 January 6th, 08:00:31 UTCGarcia Hernandez
2017 September 25th, 10:00:37 UTCTianjin
2017 July 8th, 12:00:24 UTCMina Zayed Abu Dhabi
More Of This Ship
RHL JULIA
© Mick Warrick
RHL JULIA
© Mick Warrick
PORT ELISABETH
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!