ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINER - IMO 8405232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MARINERAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:June 04, 2010IMO:8405232Hits:676
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur dock, Valencia Port on 04/06/2010.
Call Sign : 9HFH7
MMSI : 215177000
Gross tonnage : 15.766, DWT : 26.605
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 167,21 x 26,01 x 9,54 m
Bale : 32.650 m≥, Grain : 33.995 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L50MC _ Bhp.: 6.899, Kw.: 5.074, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Onishi (JPN). Yard No. 2306
Name of ship : MARINER, 2002/02.
Former name : Golden Apo, 1984.
Later name : MARINER J, 2012/10.
Broken Up since 06/06/2015 at Chittagong (BGD).
Shipbreaker : Unknown Shipbreakers, Bangladesh.
Date : 06/06/2015
Light Displacement Tonnage : 5.602
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariner J
IMO:8405232
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325563000
Callsign:J7CF5
Former name(s):
- Mariner (Until 2012 Oct)
- Golden Apo (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,766 tons
Summer DWT:26,605 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARINER J
© Brian Brady
MARINER J
© Brian Brady
MARINER J
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!