ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES ENVOY - IMO 9241463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LYKES ENVOYAdded:Sep 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9241463Hits:484
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9241463
Call sign: P3PN9
Flag: Chipre
Built: 2003
Length: 207.40 m
Width: 29.80 m
Depth: 16.40 m
gross tonnage: 25407 ton
Nrt: 12733 ton
deadweight: 33701 ton
Capacity: 2478 teu
Reefer capacity: 400 teu
Speed: 22.9 Knots
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Corcovado
IMO:9241463
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477968200
Callsign:VRDH5
Former name(s):
- Libra Corcovado (Until 2011 Aug 05)
- Lykes Envoy (Until 2005 Aug 22)
- Nordpacific (Until 2003 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,407 tons
Summer DWT:33,701 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°31’30.3” N, 13°12’22.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 28° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:5th Apr 2017
23:00:14 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 5th, 23:00:14 UTCDakar
2017 January 26th, 08:00:08 UTCAlgeciras
2017 January 18th, 00:00:08 UTCTarragona
2017 January 15th, 05:00:01 UTCGenoaa
2017 January 14th, 12:00:07 UTCLa Spezia
2016 December 22nd, 12:00:27 UTCAbidjan
2016 December 13th, 13:00:21 UTCDakar
2016 December 7th, 11:00:06 UTCTangier Med
2016 December 3rd, 20:00:32 UTCCastellon
2016 December 2nd, 12:00:49 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
CORCOVADO
© Salvador de la Rubia
CORCOVADO
© Salvador de la Rubia
CORCOVADO
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!