ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VILANO - IMO 9311787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CAP VILANOAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:June 04, 2010IMO:9311787Hits:438
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 04/06/2010.
Call Sign : V2DV3
MMSI : 305345000
Gross tonnage : 28.372, DWT : 37.882
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 221,69 x 29,80 x 11,40 m
TEU : 2.742, Reefer points : 300
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7L70MC-C _ Bhp.: 29.597, Kw.: 21.769, Service speed : 21,90 Kn
Shipbuilder (Aft Section): Aker MTW Werft GmbH - Wismar (DEU). Yard No. 123
Shipbuilder (Forward Section): Aker Warnemuende Operations GmbH - Rostock (DEU).
Name of ship : CAP VILANO, 2006/08.
Former name : Fesco Barguzin, 2006/08.
Later name : VILANO, 2013/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vilano
IMO:9311787
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305345000
Callsign:V2DV3
Former name(s):
- Cap Vilano (Until 2013 Jul)
- Fesco Barguzin (Until 2006 Jun)
- Cape Manuel (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’7.02” N, 79°54’28.14” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 37° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
00:00:11 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 12:00:25 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 August 25th, 07:30:55 UTCUs Pef
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:34 UTCBs Fpo
2018 August 15th, 19:00:43 UTCPa Ctb
2018 August 7th, 19:00:55 UTCUs Pef>do Hai
2018 August 1st, 16:00:05 UTCBs Fpo
2018 July 26th, 11:00:27 UTCPa Ctb>bs Fpo
2018 July 25th, 11:00:10 UTCPa Ctb
2018 July 18th, 06:00:07 UTCUs Pef>do Hai
2018 July 4th, 11:00:22 UTCPa Ctb
More Of This Ship
VILANO
© Rogério Cordeiro
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!