ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KOREA - IMO 9123154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:MSC KOREAAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:June 08, 2010IMO:9123154Hits:724
Location:Meraux, St Bernard Port, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9123154
Name of ship : MSC KOREA
Call Sign : 3EBW3
MMSI : 371243000
Gross tonnage : 37518
DWT : 42938
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama

Inbound Mississippi river, passing Meraux, 8 June 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Korea
IMO:9123154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371243000
Callsign:3EBW3
Former name(s):
- Apl Spain (Until 2001 Jun 18)
- Sinaloa (Until 2000 Nov 03)
- Tmm Sinaloa (Until 1997 Jul)
- Sinaloa (Until 1996 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,980 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC KOREA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!