ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAURENCE - IMO 7510420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MSC LAURENCEAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:May 27, 2009IMO:7510420Hits:605
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo taken 2009.05.27... Port of Klaipeda. IMO: 7510420
MMSI: 356079000
CALLSIGN: 3FYQ6
Shiptype: Container Ship
Gross Tonnage: 32341 tons
Width: 32 m
Length: 223 m
DWT: 30933 tons
Year of build: 1977
Flag: Panama

BUILDER :IHI Marine shipyard
OWNER: Mediterranean Shipping
MANAGER: Mediterranean Shipping
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Laurence
IMO:7510420
Former name(s):
- Dragon Komodo (Until 1997 Jan)
- Dragon Kimodo (Until 1997)
- N O L Coral (Until 1996 Sep)
- Neptune Coral (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,341 tons
Summer DWT:30,934 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Laurence
© simonwp
MSC LAURENCE
© Corveleyn Roger
MSC LAURENCE
© Northkehdinger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!