ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJNBORG - IMO 9355812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:RIJNBORGAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9355812Hits:428
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
08-June-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark

MMSI Number: 246530000
Callsign: PHFZ
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 2006
Length: 176.0m
Breadth: 24.0m
DWT : 16.450 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Rijnborg
IMO:9355812
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246530000
Callsign:PHFZ
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2009 Feb)
- Rijnborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,506 tons
Summer DWT:16,450 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°46’32.95” N, 24°57’44.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 78° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Saint Petersburg Plt
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 12:00:41 UTCSaint Petersburg Plt
2018 July 15th, 10:00:50 UTCElbe Pilot
2018 July 12th, 06:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 6th, 02:00:19 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 June 29th, 15:00:08 UTCRdam Amazonehaven
2018 June 29th, 15:00:00 UTCRdam Waalhaven
2018 June 29th, 06:00:07 UTCRdam Amazonehaven
2018 June 28th, 21:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 27th, 16:00:16 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 26th, 18:00:00 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Rijnborg
© Freijsen
Rijnborg
© Hannes van Rijn
Rijnborg
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!