ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONG THANH - IMO 9180035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:DONG THANHAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:June 07, 2010IMO:9180035Hits:1,543
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9180035
Name of ship : DONG THANH
Call Sign : 3FET9
MMSI : 357276000
Gross tonnage : 16789
DWT : 28502
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama

Anchored Nine Mile Point anchorage, Miss. river, 7 June 10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Thanh
IMO:9180035
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357276000
Callsign:3FET9
Former name(s):
- Astoria Bay (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,789 tons
Summer DWT:28,502 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONG THANH
© andy.ru73
Dong Thanh
© Vladimir Knyaz
Dong Thanh
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!