ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEW ORLEANS - IMO 9246310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEW ORLEANSAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246310Hits:662
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9246310
Call sign: ELZY3
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2002
Length: 211.90 m
Width: 29.80 m
Depth: 16.67 m
gross tonnage: 27322 ton
Nrt: 12616 ton
deadweight: 34554 ton
Capacity: 2496 teu
Reefer capacity: 342 teu
Speed: 22.0 Knots
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.wilhelmshaven
IMO:9246310
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090534
Callsign:ELZY3
Former name(s):
- Maersk New Orleans (Until 2007 May 09)
- E.r.wilhelmshaven (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,554 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°12’13.86” N, 122°54’48.48” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Van
Arrival:20th Jan 2017
09:00:52 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 20th, 09:00:52 UTCCa Van
2016 December 26th, 07:30:36 UTCAdelaide
2016 December 16th, 16:30:48 UTCTauranga
2016 November 29th, 12:00:28 UTCOakland
2016 November 26th, 18:00:14 UTCSeattle
2016 November 24th, 12:15:13 UTCVancouver
2016 October 27th, 23:00:54 UTCMelbourne
2016 October 25th, 10:00:12 UTCSydney
2016 April 17th, 16:00:23 UTCMelbourne
2016 April 11th, 09:00:05 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
BSL Limassol
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BSL Limassol
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BSL LIMASSOL
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!