ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESRA A - IMO 8415615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ESRA AAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:June 04, 2010IMO:8415615Hits:552
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 04/06/2010.
Call Sign : TCIH
MMSI : 271000585
Gross tonnage : 10.282, DWT : 12.784
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 146,67 x 23,32 x 8,02 m
TEU : 1.022, Reefer points : 82, Bale : 14.430 m≥, Grain : 17.781 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7L50MC _ Bhp.: 8.160, Kw.: 6.006, Service speed : 17,90 Kn
Shipbuilder : Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u. Maschinenfabrik - Bremen (DEU). Yard No. 47
Name of ship : ESRA A, 2007/02.
Former names : Proud Eagle, 1985. Contship England, 1989. Buxmaid, 1995/06. OOCL Achiever, 1997/11. Buxmaid, 1998/08. Vento del Golfo, 1999/08. Esra A, 2002/05. Vento del Golfo, 2005/08.
Broken Up since 23/03/2013 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Esra A
IMO:8415615
Former name(s):
- Vento Del Golfo (Until 2007 Feb)
- Esra A (Until 2005 Aug)
- Vento Del Golfo (Until 2002 May)
- Buxmaid (Until 1999 Aug)
- Oocl Achiever (Until 1998 Aug)
- Buxmaid (Until 1997 Nov)
- Contship England (Until 1995 Jun)
- Proud Eagle (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,282 tons
Summer DWT:12,784 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Esra A
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
ESRA A
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
ESRA A
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!