ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIAN REEFER - IMO 8819275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:INDIAN REEFERAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8819275Hits:849
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 08/06/2010. Indian reefer - monrovia. Flag: liberia. Build: 1991. Call sign: A8UV3. 5084 gt. 6120 dwt. Owner; Agder ocean reefer ks - denmark. manager: Lauritzen reefers a/s - denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scombrus
IMO:8819275
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341176000
Callsign:V4XU2
Former name(s):
- Indian Reefer (Until 2014 Jan)
- Erikson Reefer (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°5’38.91” N, 15°24’19.49” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 84° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 18:00:44 UTCRunavik
2018 August 26th, 02:00:08 UTCSankt Peterburg
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:29 UTCSkagen
2018 August 2nd, 23:30:51 UTCTorshavn
2018 July 18th, 14:54:48 UTCOrder
2018 July 11th, 16:00:44 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 12th, 12:30:59 UTCLuanda
2018 April 26th, 11:00:00 UTCAbidjan
2018 April 13th, 14:00:56 UTCNouadhibou
2018 April 10th, 23:30:00 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Scombrus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Scombrus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Scombrus
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!