ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAMBO - IMO 8700826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Leo [View profile]Title:MAMBOAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8700826Hits:1,981
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Location : MIAMI FLORIDA , USA.
IMO number : 8700826
Name of ship : MAMBO (since 01-05-2010)
Call Sign :3EHV6
Gross tonnage :2566
DWT :3382
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag :Panama
Status of ship : In Service/Commission
Vessel Identification
Name:Mambo
IMO:8700826
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356884000
Callsign:3EHV6
Former name(s):
- Rio Miami (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,566 tons
Summer DWT:3,382 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAMBO
© Viktor
MAMBO
© Viktor
MAMBO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!