ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VENICE - IMO 9242651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK VENICEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242651Hits:680
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9242651
Call sign: ZDFH7
Flag: United Kingdom
Built: 2002
Length: 178.57 m
Width: 27.60 m
Depth: 14.58 m
gross tonnage: 17189 ton
Nrt: 9038 ton
deadweight: 22308 ton
Capacity: 1719 teu
Reefer capacity: 400 teu
Speed: 20.5 Knots
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Amy
IMO:9242651
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229912000
Callsign:ZDFH7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Venice (Until 2014 Oct)
- Landstar (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,308 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’16.2” N, 4°21’19.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 93° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:6th Sep 2017
16:00:35 UTC
Last update:
27 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 16:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 5th, 10:30:55 UTCFrleh
2017 August 31st, 00:30:26 UTCKotka
2017 August 27th, 13:00:15 UTCBremerhaven
2017 August 16th, 15:00:14 UTCKotka
2017 August 9th, 02:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 8th, 02:00:10 UTCFrleh
2017 August 1st, 21:00:53 UTCKotka
2017 July 26th, 10:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 21st, 14:00:29 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
MSC AMY
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC AMY
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC AMY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!