ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Claudia - IMO 8128559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ClaudiaAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:8128559Hits:838
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Claudia 1
IMO:8128559
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503473000
Callsign:VZPC
Former name(s):
- Claudia (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,295 tons
Summer DWT:5,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sydney
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLAUDIA
© har
CLAUDIA I & SYDNEY 2000
© Clyde Dickens
CLAUDIA I
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!