ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:601
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Passing Landwehr (Kiel Canal) eastbound for Travemünde 2010/06/08
Holland-America Line, Rotterdam (Carnival)
*1988 Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Abo, Finland (#1296) as ROYAL VIKING SUN for Royal Viking Line
GT: 37,842 NT: TDW: 6,150
204,00 x 28,90 x 7,10 m
21,120 kW 21.50kn
768 Passengers
1994 Sold to Cunard, 1999 Seabourn Cruise Line Charter - SEABOURN SUN, 2002 Holland America Line - PRINSENDAM
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°27’43.24” N, 60°24’22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 155° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Ptprv-uspef
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
10:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:15:15 UTCGbbel-iedub
2018 September 7th, 05:30:48 UTCGbroy-gbull
2018 September 5th, 04:30:46 UTCGbroy
2018 September 4th, 06:00:32 UTCGbncl
2018 September 2nd, 01:30:26 UTCGbler - Nlams
2018 August 28th, 06:30:21 UTCIsrey - Isvey
2018 August 25th, 07:00:38 UTCIsdju - Isaku
2018 August 21st, 05:00:28 UTCNlams - Gbroy
2018 August 19th, 01:00:48 UTCFihel - Nlams
2018 August 16th, 03:30:07 UTCRuled - Fihel
More Of This Ship
PRINSEDAM
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
PRINSENDAM
© José Paiva Wolff
PRINSENDAM
© zettler54
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!