ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Akke - IMO 8842064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:AkkeAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8842064Hits:526
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
08-June-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark

MMSI Number: 211233270
Callsign: DDDW
Flag: Germany
Built: 1943
Length: 46.0m
Breadth: 11.0m
DWT: 164 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Akke
IMO:8842064
MMSI:211233270
Callsign:DDDW
Former name(s):
- Brokdorf (Until 1984 Jan)
- Bp 47 (Until 1950 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Dredger
Gross tonnage:224 tons
Summer DWT:164 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1943
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’42.56” N, 9°51’33.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 287° (290°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AKKE
© Marcus-S
AKKE
© jeffess
AKKE
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!