ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIDA PATEA - IMO 9373632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:MARIDA PATEAAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9373632Hits:551
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Marida Patea (9HMT9; built 2008; flag: MT, Valletta) inbound on the Westerschelde off Ossenisse on 14-5-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Patea
IMO:9373632
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249193000
Callsign:9HMT9
Former name(s):
- Marida Patea (Until 2011 Apr)
- Patea (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,935 tons
Summer DWT:16,651 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°4’2.4” N, 3°36’57.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 252° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam Anchorage
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
17:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:21 UTCGb Imm
2018 September 6th, 08:00:27 UTCSebro
2018 August 30th, 23:00:32 UTCSchouwebank Anch
2018 August 29th, 05:00:30 UTCBeanr
2018 August 24th, 01:00:29 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 19th, 23:59:14 UTCPlswi
2018 August 6th, 08:00:03 UTCBeanr
2018 July 31st, 18:00:06 UTCSteenbank Anch
2018 July 28th, 06:00:21 UTCBeanr
2018 July 22nd, 23:59:43 UTCPlgdn
More Of This Ship
PATEA
© LUC BARRY
Patea
© Tom Smith
PATEA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!