ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKE - IMO 8423894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:ANKEAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8423894Hits:766
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
08-June-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark

MMSI Number: 211231490
Callsign: DQNG
Flag: Germany
Built: 1958
Length: 50.0m
Breadth: 8.0m
DWT: 583 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Anke
IMO:8423894
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211231490
Callsign:DQNG
Former name(s):
- Aase K (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:418 tons
Summer DWT:583 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilhelmshaven
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’4.41” N, 8°9’4.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (246°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
17 minutes 10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 November 12th, 07:00:06 UTCKeppel Verolme
More Of This Ship
Anke
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Anke
© Frank Behrends
Anke
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!