ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA AZAM - IMO 9182033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:KOTA AZAMAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9182033Hits:1,295
Location:Lagos, Nigeria
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
in the Badagri Creek (Lagos, Nigeria)

Sept. 2005
Call Sign : S6BL
Gross tonnage : 17652
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Singapore

Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Azam
IMO:9182033
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563886000
Callsign:S6BL
Former name(s):
- Mandarin Container (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,652 tons
Summer DWT:23,840 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°56’5.09” N, 102°18’39.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 297° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Port Louis
Arrival:22nd May 2017
02:00:50 UTC
Last update:
10 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 11th, 02:00:51 UTCSin Ebga
2017 April 26th, 08:00:10 UTCCnsha
2017 April 19th, 12:00:14 UTCHuangpu
2017 April 11th, 18:00:14 UTCSingapore
2016 November 2nd, 01:00:05 UTCTamatave
2016 November 1st, 00:30:59 UTCPort Louis
2016 October 17th, 00:01:50 UTCSingapore
2012 October 23rd, 05:00:53 UTCJebel Ali
2012 September 27th, 08:00:35 UTCKhawrfakkan
2012 September 26th, 12:00:47 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
KOTA AZAM
© Viktor
KOTA AZAM
© Viktor
KOTA AZAM
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,295 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!