ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEPITAM - IMO 9283033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:SEPITAMAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9283033Hits:425
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
08-June-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark

MMSI Number: 422307000
Callsign: 9BAF
Flag: Iran
Built: 2004
Length: 221.0m
Breadth: 29.0m
DWT : 37.600 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Golbon
IMO:9283033
MMSI:422026900
Callsign:EPBL9
Former name(s):
- Hadis (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sepitam (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Ilam (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,681 tons
Summer DWT:37,894 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’49.29” N, 1°29’30.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 58° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 02:00:15 UTCSikop
2018 September 15th, 15:00:22 UTCTrist
2018 July 25th, 12:00:53 UTCItgoa
2018 July 25th, 12:00:27 UTCGenoa
2018 July 19th, 09:30:34 UTCDeham
2018 July 18th, 04:00:07 UTCBeanr
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:57 UTCTrist
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:20 UTCItgoa >>> Trist
2018 May 28th, 06:00:31 UTCDeham >> Itgoa
2018 May 28th, 06:00:00 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
GOLBON
© Ulf Kornfeld
Golbon
© Pilot Frans
GOLBON
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!