ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRAMARIN - IMO 9409182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MIRAMARINAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:June 05, 2010IMO:9409182Hits:4,638
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 05/06/2010.
Call Sign : 9HA2280
MMSI : 248278000
Gross tonnage : 73.779, DWT : 85.523
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 299,20 x 40,00 x 14,50 m
TEU : 6.572, Reefer points : 500
Main engine : MAN-B&W 10K98MC-C _ Bhp.: 77.633, Kw.: 57.100, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hanjin Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Busan (KOR). Yard No. 203
Name of ship : MIRAMARIN, 2010/01.
Former name : CMA CGM Kessel, 2009/06.
Later names : APL Dubai, 2011/03. MIRAMARIN, 2012/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Miramarin
IMO:9409182
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248278000
Callsign:9HA2280
Former name(s):
- Apl Dubai (Until 2012 Feb)
- Miramarin (Until 2011 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Kessel (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,779 tons
Summer DWT:85,522 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’12.55” N, 104°35’35.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 42° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
01:00:38 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 01:00:38 UTCSingapore
2018 April 21st, 22:00:58 UTCSingapore
2018 April 20th, 16:00:29 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 April 16th, 11:00:47 UTCNansha
2018 April 1st, 18:00:14 UTCQingdao
2018 March 25th, 05:00:42 UTCSingapore
2018 March 5th, 04:00:36 UTCCape Town
2018 January 26th, 18:30:36 UTCSingapore
2018 January 7th, 15:00:19 UTCQingdao
2017 December 31st, 17:00:54 UTCSin Pebga
More Of This Ship
MIRAMARIN
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MIRAMARIN
© Paul Finnigan
MIRAMARIN
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!