ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Compaen - IMO 7424499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CompaenAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:7424499Hits:951
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuimelaar
IMO:7424499
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244650012
Callsign:PD3178
Former name(s):
- Cornelis (Until 2000 Jun)
- Argo (Until 1993 Jun)
- Inez V (Until 1983)
- Cargo Liner V (Until 1981)
- Compaen (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Cargo
Gross tonnage:935 tons
Summer DWT:1,458 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dordrecht
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tuimelaar
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Tuimelaar
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Tuimelaar
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!