ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FENIKS - IMO 8213471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:FENIKSAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8213471Hits:783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The NEPTUN-421 Multipurposevessel FENIKS in Kiel-Canal / Oktober 2005.

1982 Neptun,Rostock/441 (1471) / GERMANY
GT: 12665
TDW: 12.734ts
445 TEU
MAN, 6.620 kW, 17 kn

SAXONIA-87, Saxonia Ocean Sh Corp, Lib; Gotlandia-93, Gotlandia Sh, Lib;
Lake Kariba-93, dto, Lib;
Gotlandia-96, dto, Lib;
Phaedra-99, Archer Sh Co, Lib;
Fiori-, Ravello Sh Co Ltd, Cyp;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Feniks
IMO:8213471
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Aberdeen (Until 2009 Jun)
- Feniks (Until 2005 Dec)
- Fiori (Until 2005 Sep)
- Phaedra (Until 1999 Mar)
- Gotlandia (Until 1996)
- Lake Kariba (Until 1993 Dec)
- Gotlandia (Until 1993 Jul)
- Saxonia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,478 tons
Summer DWT:12,731 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIORI
© peter j. fitzpatrick
SAFMARINE ABERDEEN
© Thomas Werner
SAFMARINE ABERDEEN
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!