ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUXLINK - IMO 9235816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:BUXLINKAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9235816Hits:2,066
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Auckland 9th June 2010 on charter to Mediterranean Shipping Co.
GROSS TONNAGE 25.375 tons
SUMMER DWT 33.817 tons
BUILD 2002
BUILDER WADAN YARDS MTW WISMAR - GERMANY
FLAG LIBERIA
CLASS SOCIETY GERMANISCHER LLOYD
MANAGER/OWNER NSB NIEDERELBE BUXTEHUDE - GERMANY

FORMER NAMES
until 2008 Oct 02 APL JEBEL ALI
until 2006 Jun 06 BUXLINK
until 2005 Oct 24 P&O NEDLLOYD HUNTER VALLEY

FORMER FLAGS
until 2002 Oct 01 GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxlink
IMO:9235816
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091785
Callsign:A8SW3
Former name(s):
- Apl Jebel Ali (Until 2008 Sep 16)
- Buxlink (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Hunter Valley (Until 2005 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,375 tons
Summer DWT:33,817 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’23.72” N, 79°49’34.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 38° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Pamit>coctg
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
17:00:13 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 23:00:15 UTCHnpcr>ushou
2018 August 27th, 20:00:15 UTCHnpcr>ushou
2018 August 19th, 12:00:35 UTCPamit>crlio
2018 August 18th, 06:00:14 UTCCoctg>pamit
2018 August 5th, 08:00:21 UTCCrlio>pamit
2018 August 5th, 08:00:17 UTCPamit>coctg
2018 July 30th, 12:00:21 UTCMxverr>gtstc
2018 July 26th, 09:00:42 UTCUshou>mxatm
2018 July 17th, 14:00:08 UTCPamit>crlio
2018 July 16th, 14:00:46 UTCCoctg>pamit
More Of This Ship
BUXLINK
© India
BUXLINK
© India
BUXLINK
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,066 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!