ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONID SOBINOV - IMO 5064324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kostrichenko [View profile]Title:LEONID SOBINOVAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:5064324Hits:1,532
Location:Sevastopol, Ukraine
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
in Sevastopol 1990, VVK
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonid Sobinov
IMO:5064324
Former name(s):
- Saxonia (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,370 tons
Summer DWT:8,836 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARMANIA
© Linesman
LEONID SOBINOV
© DDGHANSA
LEONID SOBINOV
© trenor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!