ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SALVADOR - IMO 9155092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC SALVADORAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155092Hits:574
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9155092
Call sign: V2OL2
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Built: 1997
Length: 195.70 m
Width: 32.25 m
Depth: 18.80 m
gross tonnage: 29115 ton
Nrt: 17030 ton
deadweight: 40100 ton
Capacity: 2808 teu
Speed: 22.0 Knots
Ex Names: CMBT Everest, Safmarine Everest, Northern Victory
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Wai Yun Xin Gang
IMO:9155092
Flag:China
MMSI:413377680
Callsign:BIBG2
Former name(s):
- Northern Victory (Until 2013 Apr)
- Msc Salvador (Until 2006 Dec)
- Northern Victory (Until 2002 Mar 27)
- Safmarine Everest (Until 2002 Mar)
- Cmbt Everest (Until 2001 Mar)
- Northern Victory (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°53’46.5” N, 119°50’33.72” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 44° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yokohama
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
00:30:59 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 00:30:59 UTCJp Yokohama
2017 June 22nd, 07:40:43 UTCJp Tyo
2017 June 22nd, 05:40:00 UTCJp Uraga P/s
2017 June 17th, 18:30:34 UTCYantai
2017 May 16th, 20:00:07 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 May 15th, 00:00:24 UTCBayuquan
2017 March 7th, 19:00:13 UTCGuishan
2017 February 26th, 23:30:23 UTCBayuquan
2016 December 21st, 06:00:46 UTCGuishan
2016 December 13th, 21:00:53 UTCTxg P/s
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN VICTORY
© Henning Brauwers
NORTHERN VICTORY
© Arki Wagner
NORTHERN VICTORY
© Marcel Grützner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 21, 2005 18:12 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture. Great looking ship.
Good job!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!