ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vosco Star - IMO 9202106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Vosco StarAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9202106Hits:1,182
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vosco Star
Type.Bulkcarrier
Build.1999
Callsign.XVPY
GT.27003 DWT.46671
Flag.Vietnam
Ex.Seabee
Anchored in Mumbai.India 22 Oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Vosco Star
IMO:9202106
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574418000
Callsign:XVPY
Former name(s):
- Seabee (Until 2008 Dec)
- Grace Hawk (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,003 tons
Summer DWT:46,671 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°16’40.68” N, 117°48’6.6” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 241° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Taichung
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
10:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 10:00:58 UTCTaichung
2018 April 26th, 13:00:00 UTCMaptaphut Thailand
2018 February 5th, 15:00:27 UTCNakhodka Russia
2018 January 29th, 04:00:27 UTCLongkou_china
2017 October 28th, 20:00:58 UTCTaizhou China
2017 September 25th, 12:00:59 UTCJurong Singapore
2017 September 1st, 05:00:58 UTCCjk China
2017 July 30th, 11:00:53 UTCCjk_china
2017 June 21st, 21:00:21 UTCShanghai China
2017 June 13th, 22:00:55 UTCCaofeidian_china
More Of This Ship
Vosco Star
© Les Blair
VOSCO STAR
© Maxi Alonso
VOSCO STAR
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!