ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Success - IMO 8221492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:SuccessAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8221492Hits:1,121
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Success
Type.Bulkcarrier
Build.1983
Callsign.9VAW2
GT.15192 DWT.25402
Port of reg.Flag.Singapore
Anchored in Kandla.India 25 Oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Success
IMO:8221492
Former name(s):
- Samsun Galaxy (Until 2003 Apr)
- Chishima (Until 1995 Dec)
- Chishima Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,192 tons
Summer DWT:25,402 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
success
© dhansteel
SUCCESS
© German Iluhin
Samsun Galaxy
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Jun 09, 2010 07:10 (8 years ago)
Hello.Andreas
Thanks for your comments regarding my picture of "Success"
You might find some more good ones.If you browse through
my account.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Andreas Schlatterer on Jun 09, 2010 06:57 (8 years ago)
hello Knut Helge

very nice pic of the Success. I like it

best regards
Andreas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!