ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PULAU CEBU - IMO 9403798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:PULAU CEBUAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9403798Hits:1,366
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pulau Cebu
Type.Gen.Cargo
Build.2007
Callsign.DYQB
GT.8657 DWT.13030
Flag.Philippines
Inbound to Mumbai.India 22 Oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Alicia 8
IMO:9403798
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356821000
Callsign:3EKL6
Former name(s):
- Pulau Cebu (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,657 tons
Summer DWT:13,030 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°57’50.92” N, 121°42’9.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 74° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Hk Hkg
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
13:30:02 UTC
Last update:
7 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:00:54 UTCKimitsu Jp
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:28 UTCJp Yok B
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:28 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 August 19th, 12:00:57 UTCJp Ywt
2018 July 31st, 07:30:17 UTCCn Huangpu
2018 July 23rd, 07:30:56 UTCJp Yok B-1
2018 July 23rd, 07:30:45 UTCJp Yok Y-2
2018 July 20th, 08:00:50 UTCKimitsu Jp
2018 June 8th, 06:00:55 UTCHk Hkg
2018 May 25th, 03:00:55 UTCJp Kobe
More Of This Ship
PULAU CEBU
© Vladimir Knyaz
PULAU CEBU
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Jun 21, 2010 06:57 (8 years ago)
Hi.Asnyk
Thanks for your comments regarding my pic.of "Pulau Cebu"
Best regards
Knut Helge
asnyk on Jun 09, 2010 13:33 (8 years ago)
Nice one, Knut!
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!