ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL DHABIYYAH - IMO 8100442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:AL DHABIYYAHAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8100442Hits:1,245
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Tuzla Shipyard After conversion to bulk carrier
20-02-010

Call Sign : A6JT MMSI : 470342000 Gross tonnage : 20075 DWT : 26313 Type of ship : Bulk Carrier Year of build : 1983 Flag : United Arab Emirates
Vessel Identification
Name:Abida
IMO:8100442
Former name(s):
- Al Dhabiyyah (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,075 tons
Summer DWT:32,024 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Dhabiyyah
© foggy
Al Dhabiyyah
© foggy
ABIDA
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!