ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paula II - IMO 8102414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Paula IIAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8102414Hits:4,718
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Paula II
Type.Bulkcarrier
Build.1982
Callsign.A7NP
GT.22225 DWT.32227
Flag.Qatar.
Anchored in Kandal.India 25 Oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Paula Ii
IMO:8102414
Flag:Qatar
MMSI:466019000
Callsign:A7NP
Former name(s):
- Eser Kaptanoglu (Until 2008 Apr)
- Hyundai No.16 (Until 1995 Mar)
- Asia No.16 (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,225 tons
Summer DWT:37,227 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Doha
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAULA II
© lappino
Eser Kaptanoglu
© Juan G. Mata
PAULA II
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!